Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Welcome to Dirobee Ltd! We understand how important your privacy is, and we take great care in handling your personal information. Our Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, and protect your Personal Information when you interact with our website or make a purchase from us. We are committed to complying with relevant privacy laws and regulations and keeping your information secure. We encourage you to read and understand our policy to make informed decisions about sharing your Personal Information with us.

Contact Us
For any questions, concerns, or complaints about our privacy practices or this policy, please feel free to contact us. You can reach us at the following address:
Company address in United Kingdom:
Address: 35 Wellgate, Rotherham, England, S60 2LT
Company address in United State:
Address: 5944 Edgewood Pl, Little Elm, TX 75068, United States
You can also send us an email at [email protected]. We will do our best to respond to your inquiry as quickly as possible and address any issues you may have.

Lawful Basis
If you reside in the European Economic Area (EEA), we process your Personal Information based on the legal grounds of contract and consent. We do not engage in any automated decision-making processes that significantly impact you as an individual, such as automated profiling. However, our processor, WordPress, uses limited automated decision-making to prevent fraud, such as blacklisting IP addresses and credit cards associated with repeated failed transactions. We take care to ensure that such automated decision-making does not have any legal or significant effect on you as an individual.

Minors
At Dirobee Ltd, protecting the privacy of our users, particularly minors, is of utmost importance to us. Our website is intended for individuals over the age of 18, and we do not knowingly collect any personal information from minors. If you are a parent or guardian and believe that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us immediately to request its deletion. We will take all necessary steps to promptly delete any such information from our servers.

Behavioral Advertising
At Dirobee Ltd, we may use your Personal Information to personalize and enhance your experience with our website. This may include showing you targeted ads on other websites based on your browsing history and preferences, but only if you have given us your explicit consent to do so. We use various tools, such as Google Analytics and WordPress Audiences, to analyze and collect data on customer behavior and share this information with our advertising partners to show you relevant ads. Rest assured that we adhere to all applicable laws and regulations concerning the use of Personal Information for advertising purposes, and we always strive to provide you with a safe and enjoyable online experience.

Sharing Personal Information
At Dirobee Ltd, we partner with service providers to help us provide our services to you, which may require us to share your Personal Information. For instance, we may work with payment processors to handle payments or shipping companies to deliver your orders. Additionally, we may work with advertising partners to show you personalized ads based on your interests. We take great care in selecting service providers who are reputable and meet our privacy and security standards. We ensure that these providers only use your Personal Information in accordance with our instructions and for the purposes of fulfilling our contractual obligations to you. We also have contractual agreements in place with our service providers to ensure the safety and protection of your Personal Information.

GDPR
If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain rights regarding your Personal Information. You have the right to access, correct, and delete your Personal Information, and you may also request to have your information transferred to another service. If you wish to exercise these rights, please contact us using the contact information provided above.
Please note that your Personal Information may be processed and stored outside of the EEA, including in the United States. However, we take appropriate measures to ensure that any such transfers comply with GDPR regulations, which means that your information will be protected and handled appropriately. If you have any questions about these measures or how your Personal Information is processed, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Use of Personal Information
Dirobee Ltd uses your Personal Information to provide our services to you, which includes presenting products for sale, handling payment processing, order fulfillment and shipping, and keeping you informed about new services, products, and promotions that may be of interest to you. We take great care in handling your information and ensure that it is used only for the purposes for which it was collected.

CCPA
If you are a resident of California, you have certain rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) regarding your Personal Information. You have the right to know what Personal Information is being collected about you, the right to request that your Personal Information be deleted, and the right to opt-out of the sale of your Personal Information. You also have the right to designate an authorized agent to submit these requests on your behalf. To exercise these rights or if you have any questions about them, please contact us using the contact information provided above. We are committed to respecting your rights and protecting your privacy in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

Cookies
Dirobee Ltd uses cookies to enhance your experience and analyze how our website is being used. We use functional cookies to enable basic website functionalities such as remembering your login information. Performance cookies help us improve the website’s performance by collecting information on how users interact with the site. Advertising cookies allow us to show you targeted ads based on your interests. Social media or content cookies enable social media functionalities and third-party content such as embedded videos.
We want to assure you that we do not use cookies to collect Personal Information. You can learn more about how we use cookies and how to manage them by reading our Cookie Policy, which can be found on our website. Your privacy is important to us, and we are committed to ensuring that your Personal Information is handled with care and in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.